MARINE EMPLOYEES COMMISSION
[…] Except where otherwise provided, this Agreement is effective July 1, 1991, and shall continue in effect until June 30, 1993, and shall be considered as renewed from year to year thereafter between the parties unless either party shall give written notice to the other of its desire to amend or to terminate same, such notice to be given at least ninety (90) days prior to June 30, 1993, or ninety (90) days prior to June 30 of any subsequent calendar year.

6.                  RCW 41.05.050 regarding contributions for group insurance programs for state workers notes: “However, insurance and health care contributions for ferry employees shall be governed by RCW 47.64.270.” RCW 47.64.270 states:

47.64.270 Insurance and health care.