MARINE EMPLOYEES COMMISSION
[…] 10.              Chapter 47.64 RCW sets forth procedures for collective bargaining between the Washington State Ferries and unions representing ferry employees.

11.              RCW 47.64.120(1) Scope of negotiations states, in part:

Ferry system management and ferry system employee organizations, through their collective bargaining representatives, shall…negotiate in good faith with respect to wages, hours, working conditions, insurance and health care benefits…and other matters mutually agreed upon…

12.              RCW 47.64.190(1) Marine employees’ commission review for compliance with fiscal limitations—Effective date of agreements and arbitration orders states at section (1):