INTEREST ARBITRATIONS
[…] Ephrata $3,613.00 $3,668.00 $3,723.00 $3,758.00
Prosser $3,459.00 $3,730.00 $3,730.00 $3,730.00
Quincy $3,396.00 $3,406.00 $3,416.00 $3,436.00
Wapato $3,744.00 $3,744.00 $3,744.00 $3,744.00
Average w/o Omak $3,421.50 $3,519.83 $3,530.67 $3,539.83
Guild Proposal $3,684.00 $3,719.00 $3,754.00 $3,799.00
City Proposal $3,464.00 $3,499.00 $3,534.00 $3,579.00
Notes: 1. I Comparable jurisdictions’ wages include longevity increases and education pay (AA degree only). 2. The parties’ proposals include the awarded longevity and education pay (AA degree only). Other Factors: CPI RCW 41.56.465 establishes one factor as the “average prices for goods and services, commonly known as the cost of living.” This criteria is assumed to be a reference to the Consumer Price Index, or CPI, although the CPI is not the same as a “cost of living index.”