INTEREST ARBITRATIONS
[…] The Arbitrator is charged with the responsibility of carefully weighing the factors outlined above when rendering his decision.  As he worked his way through the two issues in dispute, this Arbitrator has faithfully applied the above criteria.  Additionally, he has been careful to give special consideration to those criteria that were the focal points of the discussion between the two parties.

RCW 41.56.450 grants the Arbitrator 30 days from the conclusion of the hearing to make “written findings of fact and a written determination of the issues in dispute.”  The instant case, however, is quite different in that the parties, at the time that they retained his services, fully informed the Arbitrator of the need for his written findings by November 10, 2004.  The Arbitrator has worked to comply with that understanding.