The Union's bargaining unit is the only group of County employees entitled to interest arbitration. d. Internal consistency must give way to external comparability. e. The County improperly compares this bargaining unit to other groups of County employees. The proper, apples-to-apples comparison is with other law-enforcement units. V. ARBITRATOR'S DISCUSSION AND DETERMINATION A. Analysis of the Statutory Considerations As set forth in full above, RCW 41.56.465 requires the Arbitrator to set wages after considering the legislative purpose of the statute, the compensation paid by comparators, employees' cost of living, any stipulations and legal concerns over the employer's authority, and "other factors . .. that are normally or traditionally taken into consideration in the determination of wages, . . ." Such "other factors" typically include turnover, increased duties, the fiscal health of the employer, general economic considerations, and considerations relating to internal parity or equity.