INTEREST ARBITRATIONS
[…] Pierce County                3%                                    Jan. 1 - 2%                          3%

                                                                                 July 1 - 2%

 

Snohomish                     April 1 - 2.61%                 April 1 - 3.33%                    2.25%

County                           July 1 - 1.25

 

Yakima County             2.75%                               4%                                       3%

___________________________________________________________________

 

COST OF LIVING

      RCW 41.56.465(1)(d) requires consideration of "[t]he average

consumer prices for goods and services, commonly known as the

cost of living." The Employer provided data on the change in the

CPI-W Seattle and the CPI-W All U.S. Cities. These consumer

price indexes are published by the United States Department of

Labor, Bureau of Labor Statistics. They reflect the following

annual increases in the cost of living: