The Union urges the Arbitrator not to rely on the Consumer Price Index, but rather on the comparative data which is available. As previously indicated, the governing statute requires the Arbitrator to consider the cost of living. Therefore, significant weight shall be given to the change in the cost of living. OTHER CONSIDERATIONS In addition to the specific criteria set forth in RCW 41.56.465(a)-(e), RCW 41.56.465(f) directs the Panel to consider "such other factors . . . that are normally or traditionally taken into consideration in the determination of wages, hours and conditions of employment.lV Such factors, which are discussed below, have been considered, but with lesser weight than that which is given to the specifically enumerated criteria of comparability and cost of living.