International
[…] Article IX Wages
Article XIV Clothing Allowance
Article XIX Life Insurance
Article XXI Holidays
Article XXII Medical Coverage Plan
Article XXV Vacation
Article XXXII Management Rights
INTRODUCTION
During prehearing conference
the parties stipulated that they
had
accepted the language from the expired agreement on Duration
and
had agreed on a two year contract (
of
living data they used is the May to May CPI-W All Cities. The
Arbitrator received from the
parties after the hearing a copy
of
the tentative agreements for the new contract. The Arbitrator
listed
that document as Joint Exhibit 4.
RCW 41.56.450 provides that:
The neutral chairman shall consult with the
other members of the arbitration
panel and,
within thirty days following the
conclusion
of the hearing, the neutral chairman
shall
make written findings of fact
and a written
determination of the issues in
dispute, based
on the evidence presented. A
copy thereof
shall be served on the
commission, on each
of the other members of the
arbitration
panel, and on each of the
parties to the
dispute.
The neutral chairman consulted with the other members in
a
day-long
conference held in a meeting at City Hall in
and
evidence presented by the parties, the discussions of the
arbitration
panel, and the application of the criteria which
RCW 41.56.460 requires the