DECISIONS
[…] The issues raised in those investigations are not relevant to the instant proceeding.

[3]             The memorandum incorrectly states it was issued March 13, 2018.

[4]             See, e.g., Nationsway Transport Service, 327 NLRB 1033 (1999); Wenner Ford Tractor Rentals, Inc., 315 NLRB 964 (1994); Avon Roofing & Sheet Metal Co., 312 NLRB 499 (1993); Aztech Electric, Inc., 244 NLRB 924 (1979); Falstaff Brewing Corporation, 128 NLRB 294 (1960); Operating Engineers Local 138 (A. Cestone Co.), 118 NLRB 669 (1957).

[5]             RCW 41.59.060 (“Employees shall have the right to self-organization, to form, join, or assist employee organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing . . . .”); RCW 41.80.050 (“[E]mployees shall have the right to self-organization, to form, join, or assist employee organizations, and to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing for the purpose of collective bargaining free from interference, restraint, or coercion.”); RCW 28B.52.025 (“Employees have the right to self‑organization, to form, join, or assist employee organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing . . . .”); RCW 54.04.170 (adopting the NLRA’s definition of employee rights).