DECISIONS
[…] [5]             RCW 41.59.060 (“Employees shall have the right to self-organization, to form, join, or assist employee organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing . . . .”); RCW 41.80.050 (“[E]mployees shall have the right to self-organization, to form, join, or assist employee organizations, and to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing for the purpose of collective bargaining free from interference, restraint, or coercion.”); RCW 28B.52.025 (“Employees have the right to self‑organization, to form, join, or assist employee organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing . . . .”); RCW 54.04.170 (adopting the NLRA’s definition of employee rights).