DECISIONS
[…] Issued at Olympia, Washington, this 20th day of May, 1998.

PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT RELATIONS COMMISSION

[SIGNED]

MARVIN L. SCHURKE, Executive Director

This order will be the final order of the agency unless appealed by filing a petition for review with the Commission pursuant to WAC 391-45-350.



[1]    Munro’s complaint against the union is being processed as Case 13717-U-98-3358. Munro’s complaint against the employer is being processed as Case 13718-U-98-3359.

[2]    WAC 391-45-110 implements RCW 34.05.419(2), which requires administrative agencies to:

Examine the application, notify the applicant of any obvious errors or omissions, [and] request any additional information the agency wishes to obtain and is permitted by law to require.

[3]    Only the case number for the complaint against the employer was listed on the amended complaint, but it is inferred from its content that it was intended to apply equally to the case against the union.