DECISIONS
[…] [8]          See, e.g., City of Vancouver, Decision 808 (PECB, 1980) and Clover Park School District, Decision 2560-B (PECB, 1988) .

[9]          See, e.g., Lakewood School District, Decision 755-A (PECB, 1980) .

[10]        South Kitsap School District, supra.

[11]        See, e.g., Spokane County Fire District 9, Decision 34 82-A (PECB, 1991) .

[12]        Decision 482-A at page 5. The Examiner's decision in that case was affirmed by the Commission. City of Kennewick, Decision 482-B (PECB, 1980) .

[13] RCW 41.56.160 provides:

The commission is empowered and directed to prevent any unfair labor practice and to issue appropriate remedial orders: PROVIDED, That a complaint shall not be processed for any unfair labor practice occurring more than six months before the filing of the complaint with the commission. ...

[14]        There is nothing in the record to show that the employer gave formal notice and an opportunity to the SPMA to bargain the transfer of the lieutenant's budget duties to a civilian outside of the SPMA bargaining unit.