DECISIONS
[…] Also see Leavenworth School District No. 128 Decision No. 533 (EDUC, 1978) where an examiner held that discharges for insubordination were based on pretextual reasons since the employees were actually discharged for their union activities and therefore found that the employer had committed unfair labor practices.

[9]          RCW 41.56.140 reads "It shall be an unfair labor practice for a public employer: 1) to interfere with, restrain, or coerce public employees in the exercise of their rights guaranteed by this chapter."

* * *

[10]        Lakewood, supra.