DECISIONS
[…] c.         Post immediately at its premises copies of the attached notice to employees marked "Appendix" for a period of sixty (60) days on bulletin boards where notices to employees of respondent are usually posted.

d. Inform the Public Employment Relations Commission, in writing, within twenty (20) days from the date of this Order, as to the steps taken to comply herewith.

DATED at Olympia, Washington, this 5th day of October, 1978.

PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT
RELATIONS COMMSISION

[SIGNED]

ALAN R. KREBS
Hearing Examiner



[1]           RCW 41.56.140(1) provides: “It shall be an unfair labor practice for a public employer to interfere with, restrain, or coerce public employees in the exercise of their rights guaranteed by this chapter ...”

RCW 41.56.040 provides: “Right of employees to organize and designate representatives without interference.