DECISIONS
[…] (Emphasis added).

RCW 41.56.140(4) states:

"It shall be an unfair labor practice for a public employer: ... (4) To refuse to engage in collective bargaining."

No factual dispute exists as to the refusal to bargain in the instant case. The respondent readily and openly admits a refusal to negotiate.