DECISIONS
[…] [10]          The study centers can employ as many as 100 tutors in a quarter, and may also hire either undergraduate students or non-students as tutors.

[11]        In many situations, tutors work on a very limited basis.

[12]        The record indicates that undergraduate students may be hired as readers and graders.

[13]          The term “substitute” connotes that amendments made in committee were rolled into a substitute bill; the term “engrossed” connotes that additional amendments were made on Second Reading.

[14]          RCW 41.76.005(11) includes: “all faculty members of all campuses of each of the colleges and universities. Only one bargaining unit is allowable for faculty of each employer, and that unit must contain all faculty members from all schools, colleges, and campuses of the employer.”

[15]        Green River Community College, Decision 4491-A (CCOL, 1994).